GRADATION LIST OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES AS 0N 01-01-2011

 

 CLASS -I & II OFFICERS

 

CLASS -III EMPLOYEES

 

TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION

1 Personal Asstt.  
1 Executive Director  2 Punch Room Supervisor  
2 Chief Engineer   3 Operation Supervisor  
3 Additional Chief Engineer   4 Data Processing Superintendent    
4 Superintending  Engineer   5 Senior Plant Supervisor
5 Executive Engineer  6 Senior Civil Supervisor  
6 Assistant Engineer   7 Senior  Line Supervisor 
  8 Head Draftsman (Civil)      
 

GENERATION 

9 Head Draftsman (Electrical) 
1 Executive Director   10 Senior Sub Station Supr. (Testing)                   
2 Chief Engineer  11 Statistical Assistant
3 Additional Chief Engineer   12 Publicity Assistant   
4 Superintending  Engineer   13 Senior Surveyor Supervisor                
5 Executive Engineer  14 Section Officer/Store Keeper Gr.I     
6 Assistant Engineer   15 Senior Draftsman (Civil)   
  16 Surveyor Supr
  17 Civil Supervisor
 

CIVIL  

18 Junior Engineer (Civil)
1 Executive Director  19 Junior Engineer (Plant) 
2 Chief Engineer  20 Junior  Engineer (T&D)      
3 Additional Chief Engineer   21 Line Supervisor
4 Superintending  Engineer   22 Assistant  Fire Officer   
5 Executive Engineer   23 Testing Supervisor  
6 Assistant Engineer   24 Plant Supervisor
  25 Sub Station Supervisor (Communication)
 

ACCOUNTS 

26 Security Inspector
1 Executive Director (Finance) 27 Console Operator  
2 Director  (Finance) 28 Key Punch Operator (Selection Grade) 
3 Additional Director (Finance & Accounts)   29 Senior Draftsman (Electrical)
4 Joint Director (Finance & Accounts)   30 Draftsman (Civil)     
5 Senior Accounts Officer/Deputy Director    31 Senior Steno
6 Accounts Officer   32 Draftsman (Electrical)  
    33 Testing Supervisor (Communication)    
 

COMPUTER CENTER

34 Sub Fire Officer
1 Executive Director (CS.& A )  35 Data Processing Assistant (Selection Grade)
2 System Manager 36 Nursing Sister
3 Senior System Analyst 37 Security Sub Inspector  
4 System Analyst    
5 Senior EDP Officer    
6 E.D.P. Officer      
7 Programmer    
 

OTHERS

   
1 Senior Chief Chemist      
2 Chief Chemist      
3 Senior Chemist      
4 Shift Chemist    
5 Chief Medical Officer     
6 Assistant  Chief Medical Officer      
7 Senior Medical Officer       
8 Medical Officer    
9 Industrial Relation Officer    
10 Senior Welfare Officer    
11 Welfare Officer     
12 Senior  Law Officer      
13 Law Officer    
14 Public Relation Officer     
15 Publicity Officer    
16 Senior Administrative Officer     
17 Administrative Officer       
18 Staff officer    
19 Private Secretary     
20 Senior Security Officer       
21 Security Officer       
22 Vigilence Officer      
23 Fire Officer    
24 Statistical Officer     
25 Assistant Statistical Officer      
26 Librarian      
27 Horticulturist     
     

GRADATION LIST OF CLASS III & IV EMPLOYEES OF CENTRAL OFFICE REGION AS ON 01-01-2011

1 Junior Steno 15 Artisan Grade-II
2 Data Processing Assistant 16 Driver
3 Lab Technician 17 Senior Line Attendant
4 Radiographer 18 Drawing Office Assistant Grade-II  (Blue Printer)
5 Staff Nurse 19 Line Attendant
6 Pharmacist 20 Daftary
7 Office Assistant Grade-II 21 Farrash
8 Assistant Draftsman (Elect.) 22 Ward Boy
9 Key Punch Operator (Orednary Grade) 23 Lady Attendant (Ward Aaya) 
10 E.C.G. Technician 24 Sweeper
11 Dresser 25 Cleaner
12 A.N.M. 26 Mali
13 Office Assistant Grade-III 27 Peon
14 Drawing Office Assistant Grade-I (Elect.) 28 Attendant  Grade III